h . ere
Home     Planos      Clientes     Contato
Desko | Home
Atualizado em Julho/2021
Política de Privacidade e Uso de Dados
Português
Read in English
Desko | Home
A Política de Privacidade da Plataforma DESKO (“Política”) foi criada para demonstrar o compromisso da INVENTSYS DESENVOLVIMENTO E LICENCIAMENTO DE SOFTWARE E SISTEMAS LTDA-ME, empresa inscrita no CNPJ nº 09.591.453/0001-04 (aqui referida como “Inventsys”, “nós” ou “nosso”), com a segurança e a privacidade das informações coletadas dos Usuários da plataforma DESKO (“Plataforma”).
A Política esclarece as condições gerais de coleta, uso, armazenamento e demais formas de tratamento e proteção de dados pessoais que a Plataforma vier a ter acesso, sendo realizado o tratamento em conformidade com a legislação brasileira atualmente em vigor em matéria de privacidade e proteção de dados pessoais no Brasil, incluindo, mas não se limitando, à Lei nº 12.965, de 23 de abril de 2014 e Decreto nº 8.771, de 11 de maio de 2016 (“Marco Civil da Internet”) e à Lei nº 13.709, de 14 de agosto de 2018 (“Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados” ou “LGPD”).
Os dados que a Inventsys obtém acesso são provenientes de um contrato firmado entre uma pessoa física ou jurídica (“Cliente Assinante”) e a Inventsys, cujo objeto é a contratação da Plataforma, a qual permite que os usuários possam interagir com a infraestrutura e ofertas do espaço de trabalho do Cliente Assinante, otimizando o aproveitamento de recursos e respeitando regras de segurança e saúde.
As informações inseridas na Plataforma poderão ser relacionadas aos colaboradores do Cliente Assinante (“Colaboradores”) e aos convidados do Cliente Assinante (“Convidados”), sendo esses, em conjunto, os titulares dos dados pessoais (“Titulares”, “Usuário”, “Usuários” ou simplesmente “você”). Além do Cliente Assinante, os Colaboradores e Convidados também irão interagir com a Plataforma, podendo inserir seus dados pessoais ou de terceiros. Para saber mais, leia os nossos Termos de Uso disponibilizados na Plataforma.
Para manter um contato direto com você, foi designado um canal de comunicação. Se você tiver quaisquer dúvidas e comentários referentes à presente Política, por favor envie um e-mail para nosso Encarregado de Proteção de Dados Pessoais , aos cuidados de Gabriela Coelho Glitz (“Encarregado”).

Ao utilizar a nossa Plataforma, você manifesta de maneira livre, informada, inequívoca, expressa e integral a sua concordância com esta Política. Recomendamos a sua leitura atenta.
  1. ABRANGÊNCIA
  2. INFORMAÇÕES QUE PODEMOS COLETAR
  3. BASE LEGAL PARA O TRATAMENTO DE DADOS PESSOAIS
  4. FINALIDADE DA COLETA DE DADOS
  5. COMPARTILHAMENTO DE DADOS PESSOAIS
  6. DIREITO DOS TITULARES DE DADOS PESSOAIS
  7. COMO ARMAZENAMOS E TRATAMOS OS DADOS PESSOAIS
  8. TRANSFERÊNCIA INTERNACIONAL DE DADOS PESSOAIS
  9. TEMPO DE RETENÇÃO DAS INFORMAÇÕES
  10. PRAZO E ALTERAÇÕES
  11. INFORMAÇÕES ACERCA DO GDPR E DO UK GDPR
  12. POLÍTICA DE COMUNICAÇÃO
  13. CONEXÕES (LINKS) A OUTROS SITES
1 - ABRANGÊNCIA

A presente Política aplica-se a todos os Usuários da nossa Plataforma, sendo coletados os seus dados pessoais sempre que você interagir com a Plataforma ou caso o Cliente Assinante inserir suas informações na Plataforma.
Nossos Clientes Assinantes podem ser pessoas físicas ou jurídicas, estabelecidas em qualquer local do mundo, porém os Usuários serão sempre pessoas físicas ou, então, usuários genéricos criados para vínculo a ambientes, dispositivos ou coisas. Abaixo, listamos os tipos de Usuários da Plataforma:

  • Usuário Desko Colaborador ou Admin;
  • Usuário Desko Convidado
  • Usuário Desko Terceirizado (porteiro, prestador de serviço);
2 - INFORMAÇÕES QUE PODEMOS COLETAR

A Para a utilização da Plataforma, a Inventsys poderá tratar os seguintes dados pessoais que por você ou pelo Cliente Assinante nos forem informados:
  • Informações referentes ao Usuário Colaborador, Manager ou Administrador: nome completo e e-mail. É critério exclusivo do Cliente Assinante anexar uma foto de perfil de conta para cada Usuário, bem como atribuído um GRUPO ao usuário, para fins de formação de TIMES e EQUIPES de trabalho. (ex.: Equipe de Marketing, TI, etc). Os dados de usuário e senha para acesso são criados pelo Usuário Admin da conta ou via integração SSO com Microsoft AD ou G Suite Google, via protocolo SAML 2.0.
  • Informações referentes ao Usuário Convidado (GuestPass): nome completo, e-mail, documento de identificação (RG, CPF ou passaporte), e foto.
  • Informações referentes ao Usuário terceirizado: nome completo e e-mail. É critério exclusivo do Cliente Assinante anexar uma foto de perfil de conta para cada Usuário terceirizado, bem como atribuir um GRUPO ao usuário, para fins de formação de TIMES e EQUIPES de trabalho. (ex.: Limpeza, Portaria, etc).

A Inventsys também poderá coletar os dados listados abaixo de forma automática, os quais, quando vinculados a uma informação que identifique o Usuário, serão tratados como dados pessoais na forma da lei:
Dados de log e informação do seu dispositivo: detalhes sobre como você usou a Plataforma (quais funcionalidades da nossa plataforma foram visitados, a ordem em que foram visitados, quando foram visitados e quais links foram clicados), endereço de IP, datas e horários de acesso, informações de hardware e software, informações do dispositivo, informações da agenda do seu dispositivo, identificadores exclusivos, dados de falha.
Cookies e tecnologias semelhantes: de acordo com a nossa Política de Cookies.
Note que os dados pessoais listados acima serão coletados pela Inventsys e posteriormente tratados somente conforme necessário para atingir as finalidades aqui previstas.
3 - BASE LEGAL PARA O TRATAMENTO DE DADOS PESSOAIS

A classificação da base legal dos dados armazenados e processados pela Inventsys listados na Seção 2 ocorre mediante análise do contexto específico em que os coletamos.
Os dados tratados pela Inventsys tendem a ser coletados somente para a execução de contrato firmado entre o Cliente Assinante e a Inventsys.
Caberá ao Cliente Assinante, controlador dos dados inseridos na Plataforma, a escolha das bases legais apropriadas e consistentes, de acordo com a Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados.
4 - FINALIDADE DA COLETA DE DADOS

A coleta das informações tem como objetivo único e exclusivo a prestação, manutenção e o aprimoramento dos serviços disponibilizados para oferecer uma melhor experiência para você. Desta forma, conforme necessário, as informações coletadas serão utilizadas para os seguintes propósitos:

  • Prestar o serviço contratado pelo Cliente Assinante;
  • Atender às suas eventuais solicitações de suporte da Plataforma;
  • Enviar comunicações sobre as atividades na Plataforma;
  • Para nos defendermos de reivindicações legais ou conforme exigido por lei;
  • Investigar, impedir ou adotar medidas relacionadas a atividades ilegais, suspeita de fraude ou situações que envolvam ameaças em potencial à segurança física e tecnológica de qualquer pessoa e da Inventsys, ou se de outra maneira exigido legalmente, nos limites permitidos pela legislação aplicável.
5 - COMPARTILHAMENTO DE DADOS PESSOAIS

Quando necessário para atingir as finalidades descritas na Seção 4, a Inventsys poderá compartilhar seus dados pessoais com os terceiros listados abaixo visando a correta prestação dos serviços ofertados, a segurança de armazenamento dos seus dados pessoais e uma melhor experiência junto à Inventsys. Sempre que efetuado, o compartilhamento de dados será realizado dentro dos limites e propósitos do nosso negócio, em conformidade com a finalidade do tratamento dos dados pessoais e de acordo com o que autoriza a legislação aplicável. Dessa forma, os seus dados poderão ser compartilhados com:

  • Prestadores de serviços terceirizados, contratados pelo CLIENTE ASSINANTE, a fim de garantir a execução dos seus chamados na Plataforma;
  • Portarias e recepções dos condomínios empresariais onde o Cliente Assinante se encontra estabelecido;
  • Plataformas e ferramentas de software para fins de gestão da prestação dos serviços ofertados pela Inventsys;
  • Prestadores de serviços de computação, tecnologia da informação e empresas prestadoras de serviços com foco em garantir a segurança da informação processada pela Inventsys;
  • Autoridades fiscais e órgãos governamentais, policiais, públicos e judiciais com o propósito de responder a denúncias, investigações, medidas judiciais e processos judiciais, caso solicitado, bem como cumprir com obrigações legais, regulatórias e fiscais.
6 - DIREITOS DOS TITULARES DE DADOS PESSOAIS

Nos termos da LGPD, são agentes de tratamento o controlador e o operador dos dados pessoais, sendo controlador a pessoa natural ou jurídica a quem compete as decisões referentes ao tratamento dos dados pessoais e o operador a pessoa natural ou jurídica que realiza o tratamento de dados pessoais em nome do controlador.
Considerando ser o Cliente Assinante o Controlador dos dados pessoais, nos termos da LGPD, o seu pedido deverá ser direcionado a ele, devendo ele realizar o atendimento da sua solicitação considerando os prazos e os termos previstos na legislação aplicável.
Na forma e nos limites da legislação aplicável, você, na qualidade de titular de dados pessoais, poderá entrar em contato com o Controlador dos dados pessoais para exercer seus direitos, de modo a requerer:
  • a confirmação da existência de tratamento de seus dados pessoais;
  • o acesso aos seus dados;
  • a correção de seus dados incompletos, inexatos ou desatualizados;
  • a anonimização, bloqueio ou eliminação de seus dados que sejam desnecessários, excessivos, ou tratados em desconformidade com o disposto na legislação aplicável;
  • a portabilidade dos seus dados a outro fornecedor de serviço ou produto, observados os segredos comercial e industrial;
  • a eliminação dos seus dados pessoais, exceto nas hipóteses previstas na legislação aplicável, para exercícios de direitos atinentes à Inventsys e para o cumprimento de exigências legais;
  • a informação das entidades públicas e privadas com as quais a Inventsys compartilhou seus dados;
  • a informação sobre a possibilidade de você não fornecer consentimento e sobre as consequências da sua negativa;
  • a revogação do seu consentimento, quando você tiver nos fornecido, resguardado o interesse público que possa justificar a continuidade do tratamento ou a existência de outra base legal que autorize; e
  • a oposição a qualquer tratamento de dados pessoais com fundamento em uma das hipóteses em que seu consentimento é dispensado, desde que tenha ocorrido o descumprimento ao disposto na legislação aplicável e resguardado o interesse público que possa justificar a continuidade do tratamento.

A Inventsys não se responsabiliza pela correção, veracidade, autenticidade, completude e atualização dos dados prestados pelo Usuário e pelo Cliente Assinante, nem mesmo pelo eventual uso indevido de informações publicadas ou por fraudes.
É de sua exclusiva responsabilidade prestar unicamente informações corretas, verdadeiras, autênticas, completas e atualizadas, bem como zelar pelo sigilo de sua senha, quando aplicável, não a divulgando a terceiros.
7 - COMO ARMAZENAMOS E TRATAMOS OS DADOS PESSOAIS

A Inventsys mantém em ambiente controlado e de segurança os dados pessoais coletados visando atender finalidades específicas, conforme exposto na Seção 4.
Os dados armazenados utilizam "secure socket layer" (SSL) e são armazenados com uma criptografia AES-256. Além disso, nós seguimos todos os requisitos da PCI-DSS e implementamos padrões adicionais geralmente aceitos pela indústria. Dados de login são armazenados com criptografia utilizando a ferramenta Bcrypt e realizamos testes de penetração PENTEST a cada 60 dias em nosso software.
Toda nossa infraestrutura de software está armazenada em data center de última geração e alta performance/segurança, na Oracle CLOUD, de propriedade da empresa americana ORACLE INC., com sede em Redwood City, California, EUA. Os termos de privacidade e segurança de dados podem ser acessados pelo site da ORACLE CLOUD.
Ainda, todos os nossos colaboradores que possam acessar dados de Clientes Assinantes assinam Termo de Responsabilidade sobre eventuais problemas com mau uso, vazamento ou alteração das configurações do software, podendo ser penalizados como co-responsáveis em conjunto com a Inventsys caso fique comprovada a responsabilidade por parte de nossa equipe. Mesmo assim, o Titular deve ter ciência que nenhum sistema de segurança na Internet é garantido contra invasões indesejadas, sendo que o compromisso da Inventsys se limita à adoção de medidas de proteção recomendáveis de acordo com o atual estado da técnica.
8 - TRANFERÊNCIA INTERNACIONAL DE DADOS PESSOAIS

A Inventsys não realiza transferência internacional dos seus dados para outros países ou organismos internacionais, sendo armazenado todos os dados pessoais que vier a ter acesso em razão da Plataforma em servidores localizados no Brasil.
Dessa forma, damos ciência a você de que seus dados pessoais serão compartilhados e armazenados nos seguintes servidores:
9 - TEMPO DE RETENÇÃO DAS INFORMAÇÕES

Armazenamos e mantemos suas informações: (i) pelo tempo exigido por lei ou (ii) até o término do tratamento de dados pessoais, conforme mencionado abaixo. Assim, trataremos seus dados, por exemplo, durante os prazos prescricionais aplicáveis ou enquanto necessário para cumprimento de obrigação legal ou regulatória.

O término do tratamento de dados pessoais ocorrerá nos seguintes casos:
  • Quando a finalidade pela qual os dados pessoais do Titular foram coletados for alcançada e/ou os dados pessoais coletados deixarem de ser necessários ou pertinentes ao alcance de tal finalidade;
  • Quando o Cliente Assinante solicitar a exclusão dos dados à Inventsys; e
  • Quando houver uma determinação legal neste sentido.

Observando o princípio da necessidade, alguns dados encaminhados por meio da Plataforma podem ser excluídos dos nossos registros mediante a manutenção de registros de rotina, conforme estipulado contratualmente com o Cliente Assinante. Não temos a obrigação de armazenar os dados pessoais por tempo indeterminado e nos isentamos de qualquer responsabilidade decorrente ou relacionada à destruição destes dados pessoais.
Havendo o término do tratamento de seus dados pessoais, ressalvadas as hipóteses estabelecidas pela legislação aplicável ou pela presente Política de Privacidade, o Cliente Assinante deverá realizar o download dos dados pessoais, se assim desejar, os quais serão eliminados do banco de dados da Inventsys. Caso não seja possível a eliminação em um primeiro momento, os dados serão armazenados com segurança e isolados de qualquer processamento posterior, até que a eliminação seja possível.
10 - PRAZO E ALTERAÇÃO DA POLÍTICA

A nossa Plataforma, no todo ou em cada uma das suas abas e seções, pode ser encerrada, suspensa ou interrompida unilateralmente pela Inventsys, ou mediante solicitação do Cliente Assinante, a qualquer momento e sem necessidade de prévio.

A presente Política de Privacidade poderá vir a ser atualizada ou alterada a qualquer tempo, sendo as alterações informadas com destaque na Plataforma.
11 - INFORMAÇÕES ACERCA DO GDPR E DO UK GDPR

Se você estiver sob a jurisdição do Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados (“GDPR”) da União Europeia e Reino Unido, este tópico se aplica a você, em adição ao restante desta Política de Privacidade.
Em conformidade com o Artigo 27 do GDPR, a Inventsys nomeou Luiz Mário Verdi como seu Representante na União Europeia. Para entrar em contato acerca de questões relacionadas ao GDPR, envie e-mail para mario@inventsys.com.br.
Em conformidade com o Artigo 27 do UK GDPR, a Inventsys nomeou Luiz Mário Verdi como seu Representante na União Europeia e Reino Unido. Para entrar em contato acerca de questões relacionadas ao UK GDPR, envie e-mail para mario@inventsys.com.br.

11.1. Bases Legais para o Tratamento dos seus Dados no GDPR e no UK GDPR
A Inventsys figura como Operadora dos Dados Pessoais tratados sob a jurisdição da União Europeia e Reino Unido. Nesse sentido, os seus Dados Pessoais são tratados somente nas circunstâncias autorizadas pelo GDPR e pelo UK GDPR e sob as ordens do Cliente Assinante, cabendo ao Cliente Assinante, o Controlador, a decisão de escolha da base legal mais adequada, de acordo com o seu objetivo de processamento de Dados.

11.2. Transferência Internacional de Dados
Para facilitar nossas operações globais, a Inventsys poderá transferir e armazenar seus Dados
Pessoais na República Federativa do Brasil. A lei aplicada no Brasil difere das leis de proteção de dados aplicáveis no seu país de residência, dessa forma, a Inventsys adota medidas de acordo com as exigências do GDPR e UK GDPR, como a inserção de cláusulas contratuais padrão com o Cliente Assinante.
Caso alguma informação deste tópico conflite com o restante desta Política, o disposto neste tópico prevalecerá.
12 - POLÍTICA DE COMUNICAÇÃO

Nós buscamos evitar o envio de e-mails não solicitados, restringindo as comunicações com você a assuntos que sejam relevantes ou do seu específico interesse.
Se você preferir não receber mais nossas informações, você pode solicitar seu descadastramento através do link de cancelamento de inscrição contido no próprio e-mail ou na mensagem recebida, ou desmarcar a opção que autoriza o envio de e-mails e mensagens promocionais (opt out) presente na sua página de cadastro.

Você deve ter ciência de que diversos fraudadores tentam se valer de marcas reconhecidas para obter informações pessoais como senhas e dados financeiros. A Inventsys NUNCA IRÁ SOLICITAR SEUS DADOS FINANCEIROS ATRAVÉS DE E-MAIL OU CONTATO TELEFÔNICO. NO CASO DE QUALQUER OUTRA ATITUDE SUSPEITA, ENCAMINHE SUA DÚVIDA OU ALERTA POR E-MAIL PARA comercial@inventsys.com.br.
13 - LINKS A OUTROS WEBSITES

Nossa Plataforma pode conter links ou frames de outros sites. Esses links ou frames buscam proporcionar benefícios adicionais aos conteúdos e serviços oferecidos ao Usuário.
Esclarecemos que a inclusão desses links em nossa Plataforma não significa que a Inventsys tenha conhecimento, concorde ou seja responsável pelo conteúdo de referidos links e frames. É importante ressaltar que nosso objetivo é o de somente disponibilizar links ou frames de empresas idôneas e confiáveis, não sendo a Inventsys responsável pelas informações, produtos e serviços obtidos pelo Usuário nos referidos sites, nem tampouco pelas práticas comerciais e políticas de privacidade adotadas por essas empresas, não podendo a Inventsys ser responsabilizada por eventuais perdas e danos ou lucros cessantes sofridos em razão da utilização desses recursos.
Na medida em que os sites vinculados não fazem parte do nosso Site, nós não controlamos, recomendamos ou endossamos esses sites e seus conteúdos, produtos, serviços, políticas e suas práticas de privacidade; não temos acesso aos seus dados pessoais coletados e tratados por eles e às suas políticas de publicidade, cookies e termos de uso. Dessa forma, recomendamos a sua leitura atenta a estes documentos de sites terceiros.

Ao nos fornecer os seus dados e interagir com a Plataforma, você concorda e aceita os termos aqui dispostos.
Published in July/2021
Desko Platform | Privacy Policy
Português
Desko | Home
Read in English
The DESKO Platform Privacy Policy ("Policy") was created to demonstrate the commitment of INVENTSYS DESENVOLVIMENTO E LICENCIAMENTO DE SOFTWARE E SISTEMAS LTDA-ME, a company registered under CNPJ No. 09.591.453/0001-04 (herein referred to as "Inventsys" , “we” or “our”), with the security and privacy of the information collected from Users of the DESKO platform (“Platform”).
The Policy clarifies the general conditions for the collection, use, storage and other forms of treatment and protection of personal data that the Platform may have access to, with the treatment being carried out in accordance with the Brazilian legislation currently in force regarding privacy and protection of personal data in Brazil, including, but not limited to, Law No. 12.965, of April 23, 2014 and Decree No. 8771, of May 11, 2016 ("Marco Civil da Internet") and Law No. 13.709, of 14 of August 2018 (“General Data Protection Law” or “LGPD”).
The data that Inventsys obtains access comes from a contract signed between an individual or legal entity ("Subscriber Customer") and Inventsys, whose object is to contract the Platform, which allows users to interact with the infrastructure and offers of the Subscriber Customer's workspace, optimizing the use of resources and respecting health and safety rules.
The information entered on the Platform may be related to the Subscriber Customer's employees ("Employees") and the Subscriber Customer's guests ("Guests"), who are, together, the holders of the personal data ("Holders", "Users", “Users” or simply “you”). In addition to the Subscriber Customer, Collaborators and Guests will also interact with the Platform, and may enter their personal or third-party data. To learn more, read our Terms of Use available on the Platform.
To maintain direct contact with you, a communication channel has been designated. If you have any questions and comments regarding this Policy, please send an email to our Personal Data Protection Officer privacy@inventsys.com.br, for the attention of Gabriela Coelho Glitz (“Person”).

By using our Platform, you freely, informed, unequivocally, expressly and fully express your agreement with this Policy. We recommend that you read it carefully.

  1. COVERAGE
  2. INFORMATION WE CAN COLLECT
  3. LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
  4. PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION
  5. SHARING PERSONAL DATA
  6. RIGHT OF PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT
  7. HOW WE STORE AND PROCESS PERSONAL DATA
  8. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA
  9. INFORMATION RETENTION TIME
  10. TERM AND CHANGES
  11. INFORMATION ABOUT GDPR AND UK GDPR
  12. COMMUNICATION POLICY
  13. LINKS TO OTHER WEB SITES
1 - COVERAGE 

This Policy applies to all Users of our Platform, and your personal data is collected whenever you interact with the Platform or if the Subscriber Client enters your information on the Platform.
Our Subscriber Clients can be natural or legal persons, established anywhere in the world, but Users will always be natural persons or, otherwise, generic users created to link to environments, devices or things. Below, we list the types of Platform Users:

  • Registered Desko User;
  • Desko Contributor User or Admin;
  • Guest Desko User.
2 - INFORMATION WE CAN COLLECT

In order to use the Platform, Inventsys may process the following personal data that you or the Subscriber Client inform us of:
Information regarding the Registered DESKO User:
  • Information regarding Employee or Admin Users: full name and e-mail. It is at the sole discretion of the Subscriber Customer to attach an account profile picture for each User, as well as assigning a GROUP to the User, for the purposes of training TEAM and work TEAMS. (eg Marketing Team, IT, etc). User and password data for access are created by the Admin User of the account or via SSO integration with Microsoft AD or Google G Suite, via SAML 2.0 protocol.
  • Information regarding the guest users: full name, e-mail, identification document (Drivers License, Personal ID or passport), and photo.
  • Information regarding third-party users: full name and e-mail. It is at the sole discretion of the Subscriber Customer to attach an account profile picture for each third-party User, as well as assign a GROUP to the User, for the purposes of training TIMES and work TEAMS. (e.g.: Cleaning, Concierge, etc).

Inventsys may also automatically collect the data listed below, which, when linked to information that identifies the User, will be treated as personal data in accordance with the law:
Log data and information from your device: details about how you used the Platform (which features of our platform were visited, the order in which they were visited, when they were visited and which links were clicked), IP address, dates and times of access, hardware and software information, device information, your device's schedule information, unique identifiers, fault data.
Cookies and similar technologies: in accordance with our Cookie Policy.
Please note that the personal data listed above will be collected by Inventsys and further processed only as necessary to achieve the purposes set out herein.
3 - LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The classification of the legal basis of the data stored and processed by Inventsys listed in Section 2 takes place by analyzing the specific context in which we collect them.
The data processed by Inventsys tend to be collected only for the execution of a contract signed between the Subscriber Customer and Inventsys.
It will be up to the Subscriber Customer, controller of the data entered on the Platform, to choose the appropriate and consistent legal bases, in accordance with the General Data Protection Law.

4 - PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION

The collection of information has the sole and exclusive purpose of providing, maintaining and improving the services provided to offer you a better experience. In this way, as necessary, the information collected will be used for the following purposes:

  • Provide the service contracted by the Subscriber Customer;
  • Meet your eventual Platform support requests;
  • Send communications about activities on the Platform;
  • To defend against legal claims or as required by law;
  • Investigate, deter or take action related to illegal activities, suspected fraud or situations involving potential threats to the physical and technological security of anyone and Inventsys, or if otherwise legally required, within the limits permitted by applicable law.

5 - SHARING PERSONAL DATA

When necessary to achieve the purposes described in Section 4, Inventsys may share your personal data with the third parties listed below for the correct provision of the services offered, the security of storage of your personal data and a better experience with Inventsys. Whenever carried out, data sharing will be carried out within the limits and purposes of our business, in accordance with the purpose of the processing of personal data and in accordance with what is authorized by applicable law. In this way, your data can be shared with:

  • Third-party service providers, in order to guarantee the execution of your calls on the Platform;
  • Gates and receptions of the business condominiums where the Subscriber Customer is established;
  • Software platforms and tools for managing the provision of services offered by Inventsys;
  • Computer service providers, information technology and service providers focused on ensuring the security of information processed by Inventsys;
  • Cloud servers;
  • Tax authorities and government, police, public and judicial bodies with the purpose of responding to complaints, investigations, legal measures and legal proceedings, if requested, as well as complying with legal, regulatory and tax obligations.

6 - RIGHT OF PERSONAL DATA SUBJECTS

Under the terms of the LGPD, the controller and the operator of personal data are processing agents, the controller being the natural or legal person responsible for the decisions regarding the processing of personal data and the operator the natural or legal person who carries out the data processing on behalf of the controller.
Considering that the Subscriber Customer is the Controller of personal data, under the terms of the LGPD, his request must be directed to him, and he must fulfill his request considering the deadlines and terms provided for in the applicable legislation.
In the form and within the limits of the applicable legislation, you, as the subject of personal data, may contact the Personal Data Controller to exercise your rights, in order to request:
  • confirmation of the existence of processing of your personal data;
  • access to your data;
  • correction of your incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
  • the anonymization, blocking or deletion of your data that are unnecessary, excessive, or treated in breach of the provisions of applicable legislation;
  • the portability of your data to another service or product provider, subject to commercial and industrial secrets;
  • the elimination of your personal data, except in the cases provided for in the applicable legislation, to exercise rights pertaining to Inventsys and to comply with legal requirements;
  • information from public and private entities with which Inventsys has shared its data;
  • information about whether you may not provide consent and the consequences of your denial;
  • the revocation of your consent, when you have provided us, safeguarding the public interest that may justify the continuity of the treatment or the existence of another legal basis that authorizes it; and opposition to any processing of personal data based on one of the cases in which their consent is waived, provided that the provisions of the applicable legislation have not been complied with and that the public interest that may justify the continuity of the processing has been safeguarded.

Inventsys is not responsible for the correctness, veracity, authenticity, completeness and updating of the data provided by the User and the Subscriber Customer, not even for any possible misuse of published information or for fraud.
It is your sole responsibility to provide only correct, true, authentic, complete and updated information, as well as to ensure the confidentiality of your password, when applicable, not disclosing it to third parties.

7 - HOW WE STORE AND PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

Inventsys maintains in a controlled and secure environment the personal data collected in order to serve specific purposes, as explained in Section 4.
The stored data uses "secure socket layer" (SSL) and is stored with AES-256 encryption. In addition, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards. Login data is stored encrypted using the Bcrypt tool and we perform PENTEST penetration tests every 180 days on our software.
All our software infrastructure is stored in a state-of-the-art, high-performance/security datacenter at Oracle CLOUD, owned by the American company ORACLE INC., headquartered in Redwood City, California, USA. The terms of privacy and data security can be accessed through the ORACLE CLOUD website.
Furthermore, all our employees who can access data from Subscriber Customers sign a Term of Responsibility on any problems with misuse, leakage or change of software settings, and may be penalized as co-responsible together with Inventsys if responsibility for part of our team.
Even so, the Owner must be aware that no Internet security system is guaranteed against unwanted intrusions, and Inventsys' commitment is limited to the adoption of recommended protection measures in accordance with the current state of the art.

8 - INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Inventsys does not carry out international transfer of your data to other countries or international bodies, and all personal data that you may have access to due to the Platform is stored on servers located in Brazil.

Thus, we make you aware that your personal data will be shared and stored on the following servers:
9 - INFORMATION RETENTION TIME

We store and maintain your information: (i) for as long as required by law or (ii) until the end of the processing of personal data, as mentioned below. Thus, we will treat your data, for example, during the applicable statute of limitations or as necessary to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

The termination of the processing of personal data will occur in the following cases:
  • When the purpose for which the Data Subject's personal data were collected is achieved and/or the collected personal data are no longer necessary or relevant to the achievement of such purpose;
  • When the Subscriber Client requests data deletion from Inventsys; and
  • When there is a legal determination in this regard.

Observing the principle of necessity, some data sent through the Platform may be deleted from our records by maintaining routine records, as contractually stipulated with the Subscriber Customer. We are under no obligation to store personal data indefinitely and we disclaim any liability arising out of or related to the destruction of such personal data.
Upon termination of the processing of your personal data, except in the cases established by applicable law or by this Privacy Policy, the Subscriber Customer must download the personal data, if desired, which will be deleted from the Inventsys database. If deletion is not possible in the first instance, the data will be securely stored and isolated from further processing until deletion is possible.

10 - TERM AND CHANGES

Our Platform, in its entirety or in each of its tabs and sections, may be unilaterally terminated, suspended or interrupted by Inventsys, or upon request of the Subscriber Client, at any time and without prior notice.

This Privacy Policy may be updated or changed at any time, with the changes being prominently informed on the Platform.
11 - INFORMATION ABOUT GDPR AND UK GDPR

If you are under the jurisdiction of the General Data Protection Regulations (“GDPR”) of the European Union and the United Kingdom, this topic applies to you in addition to the rest of this Privacy Policy.
Pursuant to Article 27 of the GDPR, Inventsys has appointed Luiz Mário Verdi as its Representative to the European Union. To get in touch about issues related to the GDPR, send an e-mail to mario@inventsys.com.br.
Pursuant to Article 27 of the UK GDPR, Inventsys has appointed Luiz Mário Verdi as its Representative to the European Union and the United Kingdom. To contact us about UK GDPR issues, send an email to mario@inventsys.com.br.

11.1. Legal Basis for the Treatment of Your Data in the GDPR and in the UK GDPR
Inventsys is the Operator of Personal Data processed under the jurisdiction of the European Union and the United Kingdom. In this sense, your Personal Data are processed only in the circumstances authorized by the GDPR and the UK GDPR and under the orders of the Subscriber Client, and the Subscriber Client, the Controller, is responsible for the decision to choose the most appropriate legal basis, in accordance with its Data processing purpose.

11.2. International Data Transfer
To facilitate our global operations, Inventsys may transfer and store your Personal Data in Brazil. The applicable law in Brazil differs from the data protection laws applicable in your country of residence, therefore, Inventsys adopts measures in accordance with the requirements of the GDPR and UK GDPR, such as the insertion of standard contractual clauses with the Subscriber Customer.
If any information in this topic conflicts with the rest of this Policy, the provisions of this topic will prevail.

12 - COMMUNICATION POLICY

We seek to prevent the sending of unsolicited emails by restricting communications with you to matters that are relevant or of specific interest to you.
If you prefer not to receive any more information from us, you can request to unsubscribe via the unsubscribe link contained in the email or in the message received, or uncheck the option that authorizes the sending of emails and promotional messages (opt out ) present on your registration page.
You should be aware that many fraudsters try to use reputable brands to obtain personal information such as passwords and financial data. Inventsys WILL NEVER REQUEST YOUR FINANCIAL DATA VIA E-MAIL OR PHONE CONTACT. IN THE EVENT OF ANY OTHER SUSPECTED ATTITUDE, SEND YOUR QUESTION OR ALERT BY E-MAIL TO privacy@inventsys.com.br.

13 - LINKS TO OTHER WEB SITES

Our Platform may contain links or frames from other websites. These links or frames seek to provide additional benefits to the content and services offered to the User.

We clarify that the inclusion of these links on our Platform does not mean that Inventsys is aware of, agrees with or is responsible for the content of such links and frames. It is important to emphasize that our objective is to only provide links or frames of reputable and trustworthy companies, and Inventsys is not responsible for the information, products and services obtained by the User on these sites, nor for the commercial practices and privacy policies adopted by these companies, and Inventsys cannot be held responsible for any losses and damages or loss of profits suffered as a result of the use of these resources.
To the extent that the linked sites are not part of our Site, we do not control, recommend or endorse these sites and their content, products, services, policies and their privacy practices; we do not have access to their personal data collected and processed by them and their advertising policies, cookies and terms of use. Therefore, we recommend that you carefully read these documents from third-party sites.


By providing us with your data and interacting with the Platform, you agree and accept the terms set forth herein.
DESKO | Workspace Experience
www.desko.com.br
(51) 3907-7999
Youtube
DESKO in Linkedin